Program konfernecji

Pobierz program konferencji do druku.

English version


 

 

28 May 2012, (Monday)

 

9:00 – 10:00 Registration of conference participants

10:00 – 10:10 Opening ceremony

10:10 – 11:25 Session 1

 

1. Mieczysław Łapkowski, Krzysztof Karoń, New type of polycarbazole derivatives for organic electronics

2. Ewa Kowalska, Elżbieta Czerwosz, Mirosław Kozłowski, Anna Kamińska, Piotr Dłużewski, Carbonanacous nanomaterials for ecological applications

3. Ryszard Kisiel, Janusz Sitek, The utilization of Eco-indicator 99 to designing processes in small and medium electronic enterprises

 

11:25 – 11:45 Coffee break

11:45 – 13:25 Session 2

 

4. Maciej Miśnik, Piotr Konarski, Application of 3 keV Ar+ ion beam for SIMS depth profile analysis of OLED structures

5. Kamil Janeczek, Aneta Araźna, Konrad Futera, Grażyna Kozioł, Wojciech Stęplewski, Preliminary assessment of polymer organic light emitting diodes

6. Aneta Araźna, Kamil Janeczek, Konrad Futera, Grażyna Kozioł, Effect of surface treatment on the ITO properties for organic light-emitting devices

7. Jacek Hamerliński, Jan Kowalczyk, Requirement analysis for printing technologies used in PE manufacturing

 

13:25 – 14:30 Lunch

14:30 – 16:10 Session 3

 

8. Bogdan Marciniec, Mariusz Majchrzak, Piotr Pawluć, Patrycja Żak, Monika Ludwiczak, Cezary Pietraszuk, Jędrzej Walkowiak, A new strategy for stereoselective synthesis of highly π-conjugated double bonds of organosilicon and organic systems

9. Konrad Futera, Małgorzata Jakubowska, Grażyna Kozioł, Kamil Janeczek, Aneta Araźna, Inkjet printed electrodes for OLED’s applications. Printing large pixel.

10. Małgorzata Jakubowska, Marcin Słoma, Daniel Janczak, Grzegorz Wróblewski, Anna Młożniak, Investigation of screen printed thick film layers based on graphene nanoplatelets

11. Kamil Janeczek, Konrad Futera, Grażyna Kozioł, Małgorzata Jakubowska, Anna Młożniak, Tomasz Serzysko, Environmentally friendly technology of antenna manufacturing on flexible substrates

 

16:10 -16:20 Summary of the conference 1st day

16:20 Coffee, tea and snack

 

 

29 May 2012, (Tuesday)


8:00 – 9:00 Registration of conference participants

9:00 – 10:15 Session 4

 

12. Karsten Schischke, Paul Maher, Jose Ospina, Nils F. Nissen, Klaus-Dieter Lang, The Art of Being Green: How Small and Medium Enterprises Excel with Life Cycle Approaches

13. Anna Girulska, Janusz Sitek, Grażyna Kozioł, Krystyna Bukat, Joanna Tyczyńska, Halina Danko, The problems of printed circuits boards life cycle assessment

14. Jerzy Lenik, Janusz Sitek, Pollutant emissions in printed circuits boards production

 

10: 15 – 10:30 Coffee break

10:30 – 11:50 Session 5

 

15. Janusz Sitek, Marek Kościelski, Krystyna Bukat, Influence of the RoHS2 directive on assembly process of medical, monitor and control instruments

16. Janusz Borecki, Ecology in Surface Mount Technology of Electronic Assembly Process

17. Wojciech Stęplewski, Andrzej Dziedzic, Grażyna Kozioł, Janusz Borecki, Tomasz Serzysko, Embedded passive components as more environmental friendly approach for printed circuit board

18. Przemysław K. Matkowski, Assessment of the development of Polish WEEE management system in the years 2006-2010

 

11:50 – 12:00 Coffee break

12:00 – 13:40 Session 6

 

19. Stanisław Księżarek, Mieczysław Woch, Krystyna Bukat, Janusz Sitek, Marek Kościelski, Dariusz Kołacz, Marcin Karpiński, Małgorzata Kamińska, Technological aspects the manufacture of powders for soldering pastes

20. Artur Kudyba, Aleksandra Siewiorek, Natalia Sobczak, Effect of testing procedure, alloying additions, temperature and flux on wetting properties of SnZn and SnZnX alloys

21. Wojciech Niedźwiedź, Krystyna Bukat, Janusz Sitek, Marek Kościelski, Małgorzata Jakubowska, Influence of different nano additions to SAC solder paste on BGA joints structure

22. Marek Kościelski, Wojciech Niedźwiedź, Janusz Sitek, Krystyna Bukat, Małgorzata Jakubowska, Anna Młożniak, The influence of nanosilver powders addition to SAC solder paste on reliability properties of solder joints

13:40 – 13:50 Closing ceremony

13:50              Lunch